Pennant Draw


Below are the Pennant draws for 2020-21 season. Click on the link to go to the respective section.

Ladies Tuesday Pennants Men’s Thursday Pennants Ladies Saturday Pennants Men’s Saturday Pennants

Ladies Tuesday Pennant draw 

ROUND 1 20-Oct-20 10 v 2 1 v 4 3 v 5 8 v 7 6 v 9
ROUND 2 27-Oct-20 9 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 6 5 v 8 4 v 10
ROUND 3 04-Nov-20 8 v 2 10 v 3 6 v 5 1 v 7 4 v 9
ROUND 4 10-Nov-20 5 v 1 7 v 4 2 v 6 3 v 8 10 v 9
ROUND 5 17-Nov-20 1 v 2 6 v 3 4 v 5 9 v 7 8 v 10
ROUND 6 24-Nov-20 3 v 1 2 v 4 8 v 6 10 v 7 5 v 9
ROUND 7 01-Dec-20 9 v 2 4 v 3 7 v 5 1 v 8 6 v 10
ROUND 8 08-Dec-20 6 v 1 8 v 4 10 v 5 2 v 7 3 v 9
ROUND 9 15-Dec-20 5 v 2 7 v 3 4 v 6 9 v 8 1 v 10
ROUND 10 05-Jan-21 2 v 10 4 v 1 5 v 3 7 v 8 9 v 6
ROUND 11 12-Jan-21 1 v 9 3 v 2 6 v 7 8 v 5 10 v 4
ROUND 12 19-Jan-21 2 v 8 3 v 10 5 v 6 7 v 1 9 v 4
ROUND 13 02-Feb-21 1 v 5 4 v 7 6 v 2 8 v 3 9 v 10
ROUND 14 09-Feb-21 2 v 1 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 9 10 v 8
ROUND 15 16-Feb-21 1 v 3 4 v 2 6 v 8 7 v 10 9 v 5
ROUND 16 23-Feb-21 2 v 9 3 v 4 5 v 7 8 v 1 10 v 6
ROUND 17 02-Mar-21 1 v 6 4 v 8 5 v 10 7 v 2 9 v 3
ROUND 18 09-Mar-21 2 v 5 3 v 7 6 v 4 8 v 9 10 v 1

NOTE: ROUND 3 is WEDNESDAY 04-NOV-20 due to MELBOURNE CUP DAY

1ST DIVISION GREEN STH 2ND DIVISION RED 3RD DIVISION WHITE
1 SAFETY BAY 1 THORNLIE 1 FREMANTLE
2 COCKBURN 2 WILLETTON 1 2 COCKBURN
3 ROCKINGHAM 3 LEEMING 1 3 HILTON PARK
4 MANNING 4 ROCKINGHAM 4 MELVILLE
5 WARNBRO 5 WARNBRO 5 SPEARWOOD
6 ROSSMOYNE 6 MT PLEASANT 6 WARNBRO
7 MELVILLE 7 SAFETY BAY 2
8 BYFORD 8 SAFETY BAY 1
9 KALAMUNDA 9 KARDINYA
10 GOSNELLS 10 KWINANA

Back to Top


Men’s Midweek Pennant Draw 

ROUND 1 29-Oct-20 10 v 2 1 v 4 3 v 5 8 v 7 6 v 9
ROUND 2 05-Nov-20 9 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 6 5 v 8 4 v 10
ROUND 3 12-Nov-20 8 v 2 10 v 3 6 v 5 1 v 7 4 v 9
ROUND 4 19-Nov-20 5 v 1 7 v 4 2 v 6 3 v 8 10 v 9
ROUND 5 26-Nov-20 1 v 2 6 v 3 4 v 5 9 v 7 8 v 10
ROUND 6 03-Dec-20 3 v 1 2 v 4 8 v 6 10 v 7 5 v 9
ROUND 7 10-Dec-20 9 v 2 4 v 3 7 v 5 1 v 8 6 v 10
ROUND 8 17-Dec-20 6 v 1 8 v 4 10 v 5 2 v 7 3 v 9
ROUND 9 07-Jan-21 5 v 2 7 v 3 4 v 6 9 v 8 1 v 10
ROUND 10 14-Jan-21 2 v 10 4 v 1 5 v 3 7 v 8 9 v 6
ROUND 11 21-Jan-21 1 v 9 3 v 2 6 v 7 8 v 5 10 v 4
ROUND 12 28-Jan-21 2 v 8 3 v 10 5 v 6 7 v 1 9 v 4
ROUND 13 04-Feb-21 1 v 5 4 v 7 6 v 2 8 v 3 9 v 10
ROUND 14 11-Feb-21 2 v 1 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 9 10 v 8
ROUND 15 18-Feb-21 1 v 3 4 v 2 6 v 8 7 v 10 9 v 5
ROUND 16 25-Feb-21 2 v 9 3 v 4 5 v 7 8 v 1 10 v 6
ROUND 17 04-Mar-21 1 v 6 4 v 8 5 v 10 7 v 2 9 v 3
ROUND 18 11-Mar-21 2 v 5 3 v 7 6 v 4 8 v 9 10 v 1

 

PREMIER LEAGUE 1ST DIVISION BLUE STH 3RD DIVISION RED
1 SORRENTO 1 LEEMING 1 MOSMAN PARK
2 OSBORNE PARK 2 VICTORIA PARK CARLISLE 2 KWINANA
3 KARDINYA 3 KALAMUNDA 3 COCKBURN
4 BASSENDEAN 4 KARDINYA 4 HILTON PARK
5 SOUTH PERTH 5 MELVILLE 5 SPEARWOOD
6 ROSSMOYNE 6 SOUTH PERTH 6 EAST FREMANTLE
7 CAMBRIDGE 7 MANNING 1 7 GOSNELLS 1
8 WANNEROO 8 MANNING 2 8 ROCKINGHAM
9 DOUBLEVIEW 9 FREMANTLE 9 WARNBRO
10 WARNBRO 10 WARNBRO 10 FREMANTLE

Back to Top


Ladies Saturday Pennant Draw 

ROUND 1 24-Oct-20 1 v 7 2 v 5 4 v 8 3 v 6
ROUND 2 31-Oct-20 7 v 2 6 v 1 8 v 3 5 v 4
ROUND 3 07-Nov-20 4 v 6 1 v 5 2 v 8 3 v 7
ROUND 4 14-Nov-20 2 v 1 5 v 3 4 v 7 8 v 6
ROUND 5 21-Nov-20 1 v 8 6 v 2 3 v 4 7 v 5
ROUND 6 28-Nov-20 4 v 1 3 v 2 6 v 5 8 v 7
ROUND 7 05-Dec-20 1 v 3 2 v 4 5 v 8 7 v 6
ROUND 8 12-Dec-20 7 v 1 5 v 2 8 v 4 6 v 3
ROUND 9 16-Jan-21 2 v 7 1 v 6 3 v 8 4 v 5
ROUND 10 30-Jan-21 6 v 4 5 v 1 8 v 2 7 v 3
ROUND 11 06-Feb-21 1 v 2 3 v 5 7 v 4 6 v 8
ROUND 12 13-Feb-21 8 v 1 2 v 6 4 v 3 5 v 7
ROUND 13 20-Feb-21 1 v 4 2 v 3 5 v 6 7 v 8
ROUND 14 06-Mar-21 3 v 1 4 v 2 8 v 5 6 v 7

 

1ST DIVISION RED 2ND DIVISION LEMON
1 OSBORNE PARK 1 SAFETY BAY
2 WARNBRO 2 ROCKINGHAM 1
3 VICTORIA PARK CARLISLE 3 GOSNELLS 1
4 LEEMING 4 MANNING
5 MANNING 5 MOSMAN PARK 1
6 MELVILLE 6 WARNBRO
7 NORTH BEACH 7 MT PLEASANT
8 SORRENTO 8 COCKBURN

Back to Top


Men’s Saturday Pennant Draw 

ROUND 1 24-Oct-20 10 v 2 1 v 4 3 v 5 8 v 7 6 v 9
ROUND 2 31-Oct-20 9 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 6 5 v 8 4 v 10
ROUND 3 07-Nov-20 8 v 2 10 v 3 6 v 5 1 v 7 4 v 9
ROUND 4 14-Nov-20 5 v 1 7 v 4 2 v 6 3 v 8 10 v 9
ROUND 5 21-Nov-20 1 v 2 6 v 3 4 v 5 9 v 7 8 v 10
ROUND 6 28-Nov-20 3 v 1 2 v 4 8 v 6 10 v 7 5 v 9
ROUND 7 05-Dec-20 9 v 2 4 v 3 7 v 5 1 v 8 6 v 10
ROUND 8 12-Dec-20 6 v 1 8 v 4 10 v 5 2 v 7 3 v 9
ROUND 9 19-Dec-20 5 v 2 7 v 3 4 v 6 9 v 8 1 v 10
ROUND 10 09-Jan-21 2 v 10 4 v 1 5 v 3 7 v 8 9 v 6
ROUND 11 16-Jan-21 1 v 9 3 v 2 6 v 7 8 v 5 10 v 4
ROUND 12 30-Jan-21 2 v 8 3 v 10 5 v 6 7 v 1 9 v 4
ROUND 13 06-Feb-21 1 v 5 4 v 7 6 v 2 8 v 3 9 v 10
ROUND 14 13-Feb-21 2 v 1 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 9 10 v 8
ROUND 15 20-Feb-21 1 v 3 >4 v 2 6 v 8 7 v 10 9 v 5
ROUND 16 06-Mar-21 2 v 9 3 v 4 5 v 7 8 v 1 10 v 6
ROUND 17 13-Mar-21 1 v 6 4 v 8 5 v 10 7 v 2 9 v 3
ROUND 18 20-Mar-21 2 v 5 3 v 7 6 v 4 8 v 9 10 v 1

 

1ST DIVISION WHITE 2ND DIVISION RED 4TH DIVISION RED
1 WARWICK 1 FORRESTFIELD 1 1 KARDINYA
2 KARDINYA 2 KARDINYA 2 SAFETY BAY
3 WARNBRO 3 WARNBRO 3 COCKBURN
4 QUINNS ROCKS 4 LEEMING 1 4 WARNBRO
5 SAFETY BAY 5 SAFETY BAY 1 5 HILTON PARK
6 WANNEROO 6 COCKBURN 6 FREMANTLE
7 BASSENDEAN 7 COMO 7 BULLCREEK AFA
8 OSBORNE PARK 8 EAST FREMANTLE 8 MT PLEASANT
9 MOSMAN PARK 9 WILLETTON 9 MELVILLE
10 GOSNELLS 10 MELVILLE 10 KWINANA

Back to Top