Men’s Pennants

Click the link below to go to the selected Men’s Pennant Teams. If viewing on a smart phone the full teams can be viewed by rotating your phone to the landscape mode (long side at the bottom) and the tables will be fully visible.

Thursday Teams Saturday Teams

NOTE FROM THE SELECTION TEAM:

If you are not available , please put your name in the unavailable book. For the players who can’t make it to the club , ring one of the selectors – Ross Webster, Steve Novak, or Willie Tan.

Please give the selectors  plenty of notice and put your name in the book BEFORE selection is done.

Teams for Thursday – 04 April 2019

Umpire of the Day: W TAN

1White playing for the Pennant, having already earned the Promotion to 1 Red next season.

1 WHITE MANAGER Dr G JACKSON
WARNBRO versus DOUBLEVIEW HOME
J TREWHELLA B KALINOWSKY D NAGLE M TREWHELLA
P COLE Dr G JACKSON W TAN L STRANGE
B STARBUCK C BIDDLE B HETT R PLATER

2 White playing Challenge Series for promotion to 1 Blue South

There is a bus for South Perth which will leave the Club at 11:45AM, those for the bus be at Club by 11:30AM

2 WHITE MANAGER D PATTULLO  
WARNBRO   versus COCKBURN at SOUTH PERTH
W BAKER G WATTS I GIBSON N FOSTER
D PATTULLO M WILSON A SHONE S CHRISTIE
L KELLOW K BANCROFT D BUTCHER T deBROUWER

Season over for the remainder of Thursday Divisions

MANAGER
WARNBRO versus
MANAGER
WARNBRO versus
MANAGER
WARNBRO versus

 

RESERVES

Duty Recorder: R Abrahams


Teams for Saturday – 06 April 2019

2Red playing Challenge Series for Promotion to 1 Blue South

Players to be at MELVILLE by 9AM for Game 1

There will be a bus so players will need to be at the Club by 7:30AM.

Umpire of the Day: NA

2 RED MANAGER D PATTULLO
WARNBRO versus ROCKINGHAM at MELVILLE
D PATTULLO M WILSON S RYAN S CHRISTIE
W BAKER G WATTS I GIBSON N FOSTER
L KELLOW J PATTULLO D BUTCHER D KITSON
K BANCROFT J HUDSON C STOCKTON T deBROUWER

6Red playing for Promotion to 5th Division.

Players to be at KARDINYA by 1PM.

6 RED MANAGER L SEALE
WARNBRO versus KARDINYA at KARDINYA
L SEALE R ABRAHAMS W CRIER L JACKSON
M SIMS L COOPER A AXTON B HARDIE

Season over for remainder of Saturday Divisions

MANAGER
WARNBRO versus HOME
MANAGER  
WARNBRO versus HOME
MANAGER
WARNBRO versus HOME

 

RESERVES

Duty Recorder: D Pattullo